Elle.Fr - Info elle.fr

elle.fr receives about 55,500 unique visitors and 107,670 (1.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $450.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $275,975.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elle.fr is ranked number 10,089 in the world and 0.0111% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Levallois-perret, A8, 92300, France and links to network IP address 85.116.38.28.

About - elle.fr

Rubriques société, mode, beauté et santé, cuisine et shopping.
Magazine de mode créé par les femmes pour les femmes : conseils beauté, mode femme, recettes de cuisine. Egalement des conseils en amour et sexualité avec l...
How did elle.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is elle.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
55,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,665,000
Daily Pageviews:
107,670 (1.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,089 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0111% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 78.1%76.6%348
Belgium 4.0%3.8%1219
Algeria 1.5%1.2%2360
Germany 1.1%1.5%23954
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%4152
Canada 1.0%0.8%13943
Congo 0.8%1.8%237
Cameroon 0.8%0.7%676
Morocco 0.8%1.1%2347
Tunisia 0.7%0.8%1669
United States 0.7%0.8%127505
United Kingdom 0.7%1.0%29826
Madagascar 0.6%0.5%503
Japan 0.6%0.4%70940

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elle.fr
79.83%85.53%1.98
actus.elle.fr
9.90%5.95%1.1
infos.elle.fr
7.40%4.18%1.0
diapos.elle.fr
3.34%1.89%1.0
concours.elle.fr
1.63%0.88%1.0
contenus.elle.fr
0.60%0.37%1
blog.elle.fr
0.38%0.26%1
profile.elle.fr
0.25%0.20%1
videos.elle.fr
0.17%0.09%1
shopping.elle.fr
0.11%0.35%6
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush elle.fr
Domain:
  elle.fr
Rank:
  137,722
Organic Keywords:
  13,630
Organic Traffic:
  4,253
Organic Cost:
  $1,082.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,805
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is elle.fr?

Facebook:
  6,154
Google +:
  194,203
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much elle.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$450.38
Monthly Revenue:
$13,511.40
Yearly Revenue:
$164,388.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 82,475$387.63
Belgium 4,091$20.17
United States 861$9.88
Germany 1,615$7.80
United Kingdom 1,077$6.71
Canada 861$6.04
Switzerland 861$5.23
Japan 431$1.38
Congo 1,938$1.38
Algeria 1,292$1.16
Madagascar 538$0.81
Tunisia 861$0.79
Cameroon 754$0.72
Morocco 1,184$0.69

How much money do elle.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$52.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,584.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,276.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,912
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
327,371
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,983,009
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 9,072$42.64
Belgium 491$2.42
Germany 468$2.26
United States 155$1.78
Canada 215$1.51
United Kingdom 172$1.07
Switzerland 155$0.94
Algeria 65$0.06
Japan 13$0.04
Congo 39$0.03
Madagascar 11$0.02
Tunisia 17$0.02
Cameroon 15$0.01
Morocco 24$0.01

How much is elle.fr worth?

Website Value:
$275,975.42

Where is elle.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.116.38.28
ASN:
AS34752 
ISP:
Lagardere Active Digital SAS 
Server Location:
Levallois-perret
A8
92300
France
 

Other sites hosted on 85.116.38.28

How fast does elle.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1484 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn3-elle.ladmedia.fr/js/compiled/cookie.min.js?6c15e3be9a8ad7f37a55e0442e044121a0dcaaaa34
http://cdn3-elle.ladmedia.fr/bundles/fosjsrouting/js/router.js
http://m.elle.fr/js/routing?callback=fos.Router.setData
http://cdn3-elle.ladmedia.fr/bundles/elleintegration/js/custom/SbGetter.js
http://cdn-***ytics.ladmedia.fr/elle/***ytics_elle.js
http://cdn-***ytics.ladmedia.fr/elle/pub_elle.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn-elle.ladmedia.fr/css/compiled/top.min.css?6c15e3be9a8ad7f37a55e0442e044121a0dcaaaa34
http://cdn3-elle.ladmedia.fr/css/compiled/bottom.min.css?6c15e3be9a8ad7f37a55e0442e044121a0dcaaaa34

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://elle.fr/
http://www.elle.fr/
http://m.elle.fr/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 102.8KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://cla.a2dfp.net/tw3/5/6/56460f44629c0.jpg could save 79.3KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cla.a2dfp.net/tw3/5/6/5646181ccd0dc.jpg could save 20.1KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cla.a2dfp.net/tw3/html5/205259/564f4c3e266fd/video_banner/Banner_files/alessimoment_billboard.jpg could save 980B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://resize3-elle.ladmedia.fr/r/147,58/img/var/plain_site/storage/images/elements-communs/header/logos/logo-generique-elle/35182252-22-fre-FR/Logo-generique-ELLE.png could save 903B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cla.a2dfp.net/tw3/html5/205259/564f4c3e266fd/video_banner/poster.jpg could save 823B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn3-elle.ladmedia.fr/bundles/elleintegration/images/logo-h2-mobile.png could save 779B (32% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pr.a2dfp.net/as/tm.php (expiration not specified)
http://bp-1c51.kxcdn.com/prj/AS-2314080.js (3 seconds)
http://cdn-***ytics.ladmedia.fr/elle/***ytics_elle.js (2 minutes)
http://cdn-***ytics.ladmedia.fr/elle/pub_elle.js (2 minutes)
http://cdn-***ytics.ladmedia.fr/elle/xtcore.js (2 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JJ8rEfph (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=Jj_mwrKG (20 minutes)
http://a.visualrevenue.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn-***ytics.ladmedia.fr/elle/pub_elle.js could save 4.4KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=Jj_mwrKG could save 715B (6% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JJ8rEfph could save 632B (8% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 557B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://m.elle.fr/ could save 557B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 712B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn3-elle.ladmedia.fr/css/compiled/bottom.min.css?6c15e3be9a8ad7f37a55e0442e044121a0dcaaaa34 could save 712B (6% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="openBurgerButton" type="button" class="navbar-toggle collapsed"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Femmes/Magazines et e-zines

What sites are related to elle.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 26 Nov 2015 13:03:37 GMT
Cache-Control: public,max-age=60
Expires: Thu, 26 Nov 2015 13:04:37 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server: webssi11
Content-Type: text/html
X-Pad: avoid browser bug
X-Varnish-Hostname: webcache02
Age: 19
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 7
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-20
Domain Age:
12 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: elle.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: HFP15-FRNIC
admin-c: FS1750-FRNIC
tech-c: GR283-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL15293-FRNIC
registrar: GANDI
Expiry Date: 18/04/2017
created: 20/06/2005
last-update: 31/03/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL15293-FRNIC
nserver: ns01.ladtech.fr [85.116.42.146]
nserver: ns02.ladtech.fr [54.194.11.54]
source: FRNIC

registrar: GANDI
type: Isp Option 1
address: 63-65 boulevard Massena
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 1 70 37 76 61
fax-no: +33 1 43 73 18 51
e-mail: email
website: http://www.gandi.net
anonymous: NO
registered: 09/03/2004
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: HFP15-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: HACHETTE FILIPACCHI PRESSE
address: 149, rue Anatole France
address: 92534 Levallois Perret
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 34 72 38
fax-no: +33 1 41 34 72 24
e-mail: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 08/02/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 08/02/2012 16:49:13
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: FS1750-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Fabienne Sultan
address: Hachette Filipacchi Presse
address: 149, rue Anatole France
address: 92534 Levallois Perret
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 34 72 38
fax-no: +33 1 41 34 72 24
e-mail: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 08/02/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: GR283-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: GANDI ROLE
address: Gandi
address: 15, place de la Nation
address: 75011 Paris
country: FR
e-mail: email
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
trouble: GANDI is an ICANN accredited registrar
trouble: for more information:
trouble: Web: http://www.gandi.net
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
trouble: - network troubles: email
trouble: - SPAM: email
trouble: -------------------------------------------------
admin-c: NL346-FRNIC
tech-c: NL346-FRNIC
tech-c: TUF1-FRNIC
notify: email
registrar: GANDI
changed: 03/03/2006 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elle.fr widget